Friday, July 25, 2008

All-Time IFAF Results


CountryNo.WLDPCTPFPAAvg Fin
USA13001.000133271.00
Japan38100.875262541.33
Mexico23200.600178572.00
Germany23200.60099623.00
Sweden23300.500901123.50
Italy11200.33341994.00
Australia11200.33316835.00
S. Korea11200.33351095.00
France20500.000271265.00
Finland10300.000141066.00
Canada
0000-----00----
Austria0000-----00----

Key: No. = Number of IFAF World Cups, W = wins, L = losses, D = draws, PCT = winning percentage, PF = points scored, PA = points allowed, Avg Fin = average final place in World Cup competition

7 comments:

Anonymous said...

oooohhhhhhh yaaaaaaaaaa USA NUMBER 1! YYYAAAAAAAAAAAAAA WHEEEWWWW were invisible YYYYAAAAA

USA! USA! USA!

Ryan said...

I don't understand. Why wasn't Mexico in this year's World Cup?

Aaron said...

One of the other posters said that Mexico is behind in their dues to the IFAF. Therefore didn't get to participate. Check out some of the other comment threads

Anonymous said...

how come all the countries who play football r in

Anonymous said...

This isnt even a legit competition. If the truly best US high school players competed, Every country would be massacred. It wouldnt even be funny

Matt said...

Yeah for the 2011 AFWC I hope to see USA, Canada, Mexico, Japan, Germany ,Austria, France, and Australia.

There'd be some good games in there!

Anonymous said...

With their win over Austria earlier, Japan did improve to 8-1 all time. However, at the time of this post, they were 7-1 (only played 2 in '03).